header

Programm


Tuesday, September 25

13.00 - 16.00
Preconference Workshop
Lecture Hall Anatomy

17.00 - 20.00
Opening Reception
Aula, Universitätsplatz


Wednesday, September 26

08.30 - 09.30
Keynote Lecture I: Arndt Rolfs, Lecture Hall Anatomy
„History in anatomy and future in rare diseases“

09.30 - 10.00
Coffee break, Exhibitions

10.00 - 11.30
Oral Session 1a
, Neurodegeneration/Neuroregeneration I, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 1b, Experimental Morphology, Lecture Hall Physiology

11.30 - 12.30
Lunch

12.30 - 14.00
Oral Session 2a, Neurodegeneration/Neuroregeneration II, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 2b, Gross Anatomy/Clinical Anatomy, Lecture Hall Physiology

14.00 - 15.30
Poster Session I, uneven numbers, Dissection Hall

15.30 - 17.00
Oral Session 3a, Neuroanatomy I, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 3b, Cell Biology I, Lecture Hall Physiology

17.00 - 17.30
Coffee break, Exhibitions

17.30 - 18.30
Keynote Lecture II: Bente Finsen, Lecture Hall Anatomy
„Innate Immunity in Chronic Neurodegenerative Disease“

19.30 - 23.00
Congress Evening, HMT - Rostock University of Music and Drama


Thursday, September 27

08.30 - 10.00
Oral Session 4a, Neuroanatomy II, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 4b, Cell Biology II, Lecture Hall Physiology

10.00 - 10.30
Coffee break, Exhibitions

10.30 - 11.45
Oral Session 5a, Neuroanatomy III, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 5b, Cell Biology III, Lecture Hall Physiology

11.45 - 12.45
Lunch

12.45 - 14.15
Poster Session II, even numbers, Dissection Hall

14.15 - 15.15
Keynote Lecture III Mart Saarma, Lecture Hall Anatomy
„Can growth factors slow down disease progression in Parkinson’s disease?“

15.15 - 17.15
General Assembly, Lecture Hall Anatomy

18.00 - 21.00
Boat trip Rostock/Warnemünde, Marine Science Center

21.00
ANATOMY Party, Theater des Friedens


Friday, September 28

09.00 - 10.30
Oral Session 6a, Biomaterial/Tissue Engineering, Lecture Hall Anatomy
Oral Session 6b, Neurodegeneration/Neuroregeneration III, Lecture Hall Physiology

10.30 - 11.00
Coffee break, Exhibitions

11.00 - 12.00
Keynote Lecture IV: Jean-Pierre Timmermans, Lecture Hall Anatomy
„The gut as early entry route for the development of neurodegenerative diseases?“

12.00 - 12.30
Awards and Closing Ceremony, Lecture Hall Anatomy


(september 5th, 2018)